mowg.cap.gov
Main Content

Past Wing Commanders

Maj William B. Robertson
Dec 1941 - Jan 1943
Lt Col David W. Kratz
Jan. 1943 - Jul 1945
Lt Col Kenneth Newland
Jul 1945 - Jan 1946
Lt Col L. W. Green
Jan 1946 - Jun 1946
Col Frank F. Tracy
Aug 1946 - Jun 1949
Col Harold C. Oltman
Jun 1949 - Apr 1952
Col Victor R. Freer
Apr 1952 - May 1954
Col Francis J. Fabick
May 1954 - Jan 1956
Col John O. Ladd
Jan 1956 - Feb 1964
Col Sterling R. Kennedy
Feb 1964 - Apr 1966
Col Clark Johnston
Apr 1966 - Dec 1970
Col Donald W. Fulton
Jan 1971 - Jun 1974
Col William T. Winkert
Jun 1974 - Dec 1976
Col Nicholas J. Knutz
Dec 1976 – Nov 1981
Col Gerald S. Holliday
Nov 1981 - Nov 1986
Col Joseph D. McMillan
Nov 1986 - Oct 1990
Lt Col Ken Rodermund
Oct 1990 - Jul 1991
Col Emmit G. Williams
Jul 1991 - Oct 1995
Col Walter L. Reed
Oct 1995 - Oct 1997
Col Jeanette K. Lawson
Oct 1997 - Oct 2001
Col Joe E. Casler
Oct 2001 - Nov 2005
Col Sean P. Fagan
Nov 2005 - Oct 2006
Col John A. Mais
Oct 2006 - Sep 2010
Col Sean P. Fagan
Sep 2010 - Feb 2011
Col Erica R. Williams
Feb 2011 - Mar 2015
Col John R. O'Neill
Mar 2015 - Mar 2019
Col Thomas Martin
Mar 2019 - Present
© 2021 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.